D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey)

21%

OFF

D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey)

Brand :
D-Link
| Sold by :
Last Updated on : Apr 17, 2021
Flipkart
Rs.4725
(-21% OFF)

Rs. 3723

Reward from PaisaWapas
T&C
Rs.0
Lowest Price after Reward

Rs.3723

Product Info & Care
This media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to 100BASE- FX fast Ethernet fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance for single-mode distance Is 15Kms or 50km and for multi-mode distance is 2kms.Product Range:The DFE-855 series Media converters will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing Multimode fiber up to 2 Kms and up to 120 Kms on Single mode fiber. It has SC type fiber optic connector and Shielded RJ-45 for Ethernet.Easy Management:The Media Converters can be managed easily.RJ- 45 twisted – pair portSC fiber portAuto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted – pair port negotiation of duplex modes on twisted – pair port

D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey)Specifications:

Warranty
Service Type Carry In
Covered in Warranty Manufacturing Defects Only
Not Covered in Warranty Damages And Burnout Cases
Warranty Summary 1 Year Warranty From Dlink India Limited
General
Type Smart
Model DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms
In The Box 1 Media convertor, 1 Power Adaptor, 1 Installation Guide
Color Grey
Brand D-Link
Type Smart
Number of Ethernet Ports 5
Speed 1000 Mbps
Network Ports
Number of Ethernet ports 5
Speed 1000 Mbps

Similar products

More products from this brand

Paisawapas.com as top cash back & Coupons website, ensures you get the best price & deal on D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey) by D-Link in India. How do we ensure the cheapest price of D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey)?, well when you shop at Flipkart via Paisawapas.com we get paid commission for the sale you generate & we pass that commission to you as Reward. Grab the deal on D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey) by D-Link via PaisaWapas.com at Flipkart.

The latest price of D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey) at Flipkart is ₹3723 and was last updated on Apr 17, 2021 5:31:59 AM IST

When you buy D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch(Grey) from Flipkart via Paisawapas.com your effective price after Reward will be ₹3723 (*see Reward rates for details).
The price is valid in all major cities of India including Delhi, Bangalore, Kolkata, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai and Pune. Please check the specific e-commerce website for T&Cs and buying terms.
Fields marked with * are compulsory